Home/Windows/GnuWin32: Grep
GnuWin32: Grep logo
Windows / Windows

GnuWin32: Grep

GnuWin32: Grep for Windows

Source verifiedVersion 2.5.4Updated today
View download
DeveloperGnuWin32
LicenseGnuWin License
Download sizeVaries
PlatformsWindows

See GnuWin32: Grep in action

GnuWin32: Grep screenshot 1

About GnuWin32: Grep

GnuWin32: Grep is a current Windows application available through the WinGet community catalog. Grep searches one or more input files for lines containing a match to a specified pattern. By default, grep prints the matching lines. This page summarizes the current version, developer, license, supported platform and official access address. Review the listed features and system requirements before installation. Version availability can differ by device or region, so confirm important details on the publisher's website and download only from the verified official source.

Original source page

What makes it useful

gnuwin32
grep

What’s new

  • Current WinGet catalog version: 2.5.4

System requirements

  • Windows 10 or Windows 11
  • WinGet or the publisher installer

Comments

No comments yet. Be the first to comment.

Share your experience with this program.

Your email is not published. Comments appear after approval.