Home/Windows/HashCheck Shell Extension
HashCheck Shell Extension logo
Windows / Windows

HashCheck Shell Extension

HashCheck Shell Extension for Windows

Source verifiedVersion 2.4.0.55Updated today
View download
Developergurnec
LicenseProprietary
Download sizeVaries
PlatformsWindows

See HashCheck Shell Extension in action

HashCheck Shell Extension screenshot 1

About HashCheck Shell Extension

HashCheck Shell Extension is a current Windows application available through the WinGet community catalog. HashCheck Shell Extension for Windows with added SHA2, SHA3, and multithreading This page summarizes the current version, developer, license, supported platform and official access address. Review the listed features and system requirements before installation. Version availability can differ by device or region, so confirm important details on the publisher's website and download only from the verified official source.

Original source page

What makes it useful

hash
shell-extension
sha
md5
hashing
file-hash

What’s new

  • Current WinGet catalog version: 2.4.0.55

System requirements

  • Windows 10 or Windows 11
  • WinGet or the publisher installer

Comments

No comments yet. Be the first to comment.

Share your experience with this program.

Your email is not published. Comments appear after approval.