Home/Windows/HitFilm Express
HitFilm Express logo
Windows / Windows

HitFilm Express

HitFilm Express for Windows

Source verifiedVersion 18.0.12407.12817Updated today
View download
DeveloperFXHOME
LicenseGNU Lesser General Public License v2.1
Download sizeVaries
PlatformsWindows

See HitFilm Express in action

HitFilm Express screenshot 1

About HitFilm Express

HitFilm Express is a current Windows application available through the WinGet community catalog. Powerful VFX & video editing software. This page summarizes the current version, developer, license, supported platform and official access address. Review the listed features and system requirements before installation. Version availability can differ by device or region, so confirm important details on the publisher's website and download only from the verified official source.

Original source page

What’s new

  • Current WinGet catalog version: 18.0.12407.12817

System requirements

  • Windows 10 or Windows 11
  • WinGet or the publisher installer

Comments

No comments yet. Be the first to comment.

Share your experience with this program.

Your email is not published. Comments appear after approval.